January 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Gainesville Hip Hop Night 2020 - 8:00pm
4
The Sucker Punches, One Bad Penny, Once My Own - 8:00pm
5
6
7
8
KRS – ONE - 8:00pm
9
Local Stand-Up Comedy Showcase - 8:00pm
10
Saint Simon, Midbrain (Reunion), Seaplanes - 9:00pm
11
Winterfest 2020
12
13
14
15
Gamboa + Anakena - 8:00pm
16
Kamasutra, Driptones, Starhouse - 8:00pm
17
JB Crockett / Clay Brooker - 8:00pm
18
Gainesville Comedy Con - 6:00pm THE SHIMMY SHAKE REVUE Stranger Thongs Show! - 10:00pm
19
The Reverend Shawn Amos & The Brotherhood / The Shakedown - 6:30pm
20
21
Black Lips, The Walkers, The Amphetamines - 8:00pm
22
Black Flag, The Line Cutters - 7:30pm
23
Beach Fossils, Surf Curse, Negative Gemini - 7:30pm
24
THE GRASS IS DEAD – Bluegrass Tribute to the Grateful Dead - 9:00pm
25
Blackfoot Gypsies, Candlelight Cassia, Caleb Edens - 9:30pm
26
Southern Culture On The Skids, Rick Ryan Band - 7:00pm
27
28
29
30
Hed PE, Shadow the Earth, Magg Dylan, The Everyday Losers - 7:00pm
31
THE FORUM (Single Release Show), Glass House Point, Causa - 8:00pm

February 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
ORIGINAL GVILLE FOOD TRUCK RALLY benefiting UF Mobile Outreach Clinic Gainesville Pop-Punk Night by GNVpunk!
2
High Dive Season Pass – Spring 2020
3
4
5
Mac Powell & The Family Reunion - 7:30pm
6
Durand Jones & the Indications with Y La Bamba, The Savants of Soul - 8:00pm
7
HOT FUSS – Killers Tribute, Heavy Pedal - 9:00pm
8
BLANK 281 – Tribute to Blink 182, Parker Road - 8:00pm
9
10
11
Comedian Ryan Niemiller – America’s Got Talent Finalist! - 7:00pm
12
LOCAL STAND UP COMEDY SHOWCASE with ALLIE MARKWICH - 8:00pm
13
We Were Promised Jetpacks with Slaughter Beach, Dog & Causa - 9:00pm
14
Sally B.’s Dashing Holiday Revue with live music from Swing Theory - 8:00pm
15
Flipturn, Driveaway, Saint Simon - 9:00pm
16
17
18
19
Royce Lovett (The Voice), Faith & Majesty, Nour Khodr - 8:00pm
20
John Allan Miller, Corben Champoux, Mark Gaignard, Hannah May Allison - 8:00pm
21
YBN Cordae, 24kGoldn - 8:00pm
22
23
Noah Gundersen, Harrison Whitford - 7:00pm
24
25
26
Michigan Rattlers, Brent Cowles - 8:00pm
27
No Quarter – Ultimate Tribute to Led Zeppelin - 8:00pm
28
29

March 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Comedian SHULI EGAR (SiriusXM Radio / Howard 100), Lunchbox, Cam Atkinson - 9:00pm
7
TWRP and Protomen, Drew Love - 8:00pm
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Muscadine Bloodline, Austin Hunter - 8:00pm
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Young M.A. – HerStory In the Making Tour - 8:00pm
28
29
Tiny Moving Parts with Belmont, Capstan, Jetty Bones - 6:00pm
30
31

April 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
10 Years - 8:00pm
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
The Dirty Knobs with Mike Campbell – Night 1 - 7:00pm
27
The Dirty Knobs with Mike Campbell – Night 2 - 7:00pm
28
29
Kero Kero Bonito - 8:00pm
30