Gainesville's Home For Live Music
210 SW 2nd Ave. Gainesville, FL 32601

October 2021

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Rocky Horror Picture Show! LIVE on Stage! - 8:00pm
20
SHWAYZE, Grandview - 8:00pm
21
Greenhouse Lounge, Jupiter Troupe - 9:00pm
22
Beach Fossils, Wild Nothing, Hotel Fiction - 7:30pm
23
The ORIGINAL GAINESVILLE FOOD TRUCK RALLY! - 5:00pm
24
North Central Florida Regional Blues Challenge - 4:00pm
25
26
HOBO JOHNSON & THE LOVEMAKERS, Nat Lefkoff, Silk Animus - 6:30pm
27
Rocky Horror Picture Show! LIVE on Stage! - 8:00pm
28
UNOFFICIAL PRE-FEST - 4:30pm
29
FEST – Night 1 - 5:30pm
30
FEST – Night 2 - 2:20pm
31
FEST – Night 3 - 3:00pm

November 2021

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Rocky Horror Picture Show! LIVE on Stage! - 8:00pm
4
Juice Caboose, Catatonic, Vikram Raju - 8:00pm
5
Heart Shaped Box (Nirvana Tribute), The Hound - 8:00pm
6
Driveaway, The Forum - 8:00pm
7
8
9
Amigo The Devil - 6:30pm
10
Grayscale, Girlfriends, Cemetery Sun, Young Culture - 6:30pm
11
Zach Person – “Let’s Get Loud” North American Tour - 8:00pm
12
Smile Empty Soul, Sunflower Dead, Tommy Gibbons, Parker Road - 7:00pm
13
GNVpunk Pop Punk & Emo Night - 9:00pm
14
15
16
Closed for Private Event - 9:00pm
17
POORSTACY – PATC MASQUERADE - 8:00pm
18
BIG FREEDIA – BDE (Big Diva Energy) Tour - 8:00pm
19
Mike Llerena and the Nerve, Lo-Minds, Purely Red - 8:00pm
20
Closed for Private Event - 8:00pm
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2021

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Mitch Fatel - 8:00pm
2
PERPETUAL GROOVE - 8:00pm
3
Kyle Kinane - 8:00pm
4
5
6
7
8
9
Valley Maker - 8:00pm
10
Tamayo, The Boas, Estro - 8:00pm
11
Ben Brainard, Jeff Horste - 8:00pm
12
Mike Zito, Albert Castiglia, Bridget Kelly Band, Root Red - 5:00pm
13
14
15
16
17
Touch of Grey (GRATEFUL DEAD Tribute), Jupiter Troupe - 8:00pm
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
High Dive Season Pass – Fall 2021 - 12:00am
31

January 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
CASH UNCHAINED – Tribute to JOHNNY CASH - 7:00pm
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Brian Posehn - 8:00pm
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
MATING RITUAL - 8:00pm
29
30
31

February 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Geoff Tate (formerly of Queensryche), Kurt Deimer - 7:00pm
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Muscadine Bloodline, Austin Hunter - 8:00pm
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
The Dirty Knobs with Mike Campbell – Night 1 - 8:00pm
12
The Dirty Knobs with Mike Campbell – Night 2 - 8:00pm
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
KEITH HARKIN (singer of Celtic Thunder) - 7:00pm
28
29
30
31

April 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
Henry Rollins: Good to See You 2022 - 6:30pm
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
×